We Remember

Please remember in your prayers those graduates and community members from Bishop Miege High School who have passed on.

 For if we live, we live to the Lord, and if we die, we die to the Lord. So then, whether we live or whether we die, we are the Lord’s. Romans 14:8


Class of 1949

Dorothy Carter (Grinziger)
Joseph Carter 
Jerome Clifford 
Dorothy Grinzinger 
Margaret Gustafson (Fromholtz) 
Dona Lacy (Thompson) 
Michael Michaels 
Margaret O'Toole (Dillon) 
Mary Agnes Wenzel (Pavlick) 
James Wilson 
Lawrence Wurtenberger 


Class of 1950

William Ray Carter
Robert Edwards
James Gaschen
John Markley  
Gerry Murphy  
Max Phillips  
Marion Pickert (Lobner)  
Nancy Reed (Reed)  
Floyd Sturgis  
Barbara Taylor (Eklund)  
Robert Wright  


Class of 1951

Charlotte Keller
Mary Riley (Magerl)
Dolores Schleicher (Laughlin)
Doris Whatley (Buckley)
Mary Wiedenmann (Wiedenmann)


Class of 1952

Rita Heider (Stoebick)
Annette Hermes (Dalton)
Donald Klein
George Marx
Harry O'Brien
Richard O'Brien
Marvin Seitter


Class of 1953

Michael Boles
Robert Ereth
Richard Kaeigi
Donald Morgan
DuAyne Mulvihill (Eklund)
Jerome Mulvihill
Patricia O'Brien (McDonald)
George Peters
Ralph Ritter
Rosemary Siegmund (Armenees)
John Stuhlman
Earl Walterman
Kenneth Walterman


Class of 1954

Mary Franzen (Marsee)
John JoRay
Donald Laughlin
Jean Laughlin (Miles)
Jean McMahon (Kostusik)
David Riley
James Ryan
Barbara Santry (Santry)
Mary Schofield (Kipper)
Norma Scofield (Devine)
Bernard Seitter
Jim Sullivan


Class of 1955

Patricia Fortin (Wickersham)
JoAnn Kelly (Westerman)
Judy Marlo (Gerhart)
Sharon Marsee (Marsee)
James Marx
Roger Thebo
Mary Thimes


Class of 1956

Beverly Abell (Harris)
Richard Beverlin
Delmar Flack
John McDowell
Pat Stasi


Class of 1957

Patricia Blanton (Peters)
Karen Cook (Boles)
Larry Flack
William Fox
Anna Lucas (Wright)
Phillip Moore
Carol Sedlock (Oelklaus)


Class of 1958

Joseph Dalton
Michael Dowd
William Hiles
Pat Mallon
Robert Myers
Bill Osborn
Robert Rode


Class of 1959

Thomas Bialek
Michael Carter
Tom Chisam
Robert Clark
Judith Johnson (Crawley)
Steve Moore
Edward Schmiedeler
James Sheehan
Luetta Sheehan (Sperke)
Carolyn Whitaker (Holtzman)


Class of 1960

Delbert Baker
John Breitenstein
Carol Collins (Collins)
Mary Beth Dowd (Dowd)
Janet Lowe (Bollig)
Anthony Proffitt
James Regan
Mary Ann Schiro (Thesing)
Steve Strahota
Mary Ellen Traffis (Dueber)
Robert Walsh

Class of 1961

Brenda Anderson (Billings)
Deas Barbour  
Michael Clark  
Carolyn Cody  
Carol Collins (Robinson)  
Frances Conners (Shaffer)  
Nicholas Corrado  
Carol Cunningham (Baldwin)  
Eileen Edler (Estevez)  
Barbara Hayworth (Downs)  
John Long  
Robert Meinert  
Judith Murphy (Murphy)  
Patrick Purinton  
Jake Redlinger
Michaela Walker (McConaughey)  
Martha Witham (Ludwig)

Class of 1962

Roger Aberer
Judy Bower (Laughlin)  
Michael Carter  
Roger Danaher  
Thomas Depping  
James Elliot  
David Fortin  
Michael Garner  
Andrea Gregg (Kemp)  
Paula Hellman-Lee (Hellman)  
Tom McCabe  
Margaret Muehlbach (Steele)  
Mike Reilly  
Mike Thoennes  
Ralph Welter


Class of 1963

Jim Aust
Joan Bailey (Langan)
Teresa Barrett (Cheatham)  
George (Mark) Crooks  
Anita Fuller (Richey)  
Mary Grady (Donahue)  
Mike Grady  
Joseph Hartnett  
Mary Houghton (Maloney)  
Carol Irons (Irons)  
Bernita Johnston (Oelklaus)  
Tom Keehn  
Paul Keenan  
Theresa Martin (Martin)  
Harold Metz  
Julie O'Connell (Ladesic)  
Kathy Ohm (Gaughan)  
Darlyne Powell (Stearns)  
Larry Quirk  
Louis Raab  
Bill Snyder  
Carol Sue Spinner (Spinner)  
Mary Sue Sullivan (Scardello)  
Ken Tramposh  
Jay Walsh  
Peggy Whalen (Feren)  
Patricia Zeller (Landes)  


Class of 1964

Dennis Abeel
William Beyer

George Brink  
Michael Decoursey  
David Depping  
Phyllis DiMaio  
Mary Duckro (Andrew)  
Barb Elliott (Berroyer)  
Jim Grabenhorst  
Karen Green (Hendricks)  
Frank Hartnett  
John Kasberger  
Patricia Kearney (Fuchs)  
Lawrence Kennaley  
Michael McCormick  
Margaret Noonan
Susan Page (Newbanks)  
Ambrose Petree  
Penny Riederer (Karson)  
Ken Shannon  
Barbara Verynck (Fischer)
Mary Jo Waldorf (McAulay)  
Jack Weiss  
Kathy Wise (Mahoney)  


Class of 1965

Philip Alieksaites
James Brock  
Robert Bucholz  
Daniel Carter  
Linda Chamblin (Sturdivan)  
Susan Channell (Duggins)  
Paul Flavin  
Robert Grothaus  
Peggi Kilroy (Walker)  
Louis Lipari  
Marilea Martinez (Schleicher)  
James Reinhart  
Mike Reitinger  
Bill Roth  
Kathleen Shindler (Powell)  
David Stone  
Linda Whetstone (Todd)


Class of 1966 

Susan Bader (Bader)
Richard Bialek
Susie Busenbark (Buddemeyer)   
Cathy Bohon (Doherty)  
Roxanne Cannon (Cannon)
Steve Centye
Greg Edwards   
Mary Edwards (Mulcahy)
Tom Fish
Smith Ann Flannery (Coolbaugh)   
Gerry Gleissner  
Virginia Gray (Mulvihill)  
Gary Grebowiec  
Art Gutierrez  
James Hellman  
Monica Holtsclaw
Mary Kay Jeffers (Marx)
Mike Kirk
Joe Landes  
Marciana Leaton (Seymour)  
Mary Margaret McCrea (Disser)
Mary Mulcahy   
Jacqueline Mellon (Lyons)  
Dick Messbarger  
Karen Nutter (Neely)
Patty McDonald O'Brien
Dave Peterson
Manual Ruiz   


Class of 1967

Kathleen Alexander (Doran)
Pat Boyle  
Patti Callahan (Callahan)  
Gary Campbell  
Mike Carter  
Nancy Carter (Carr)
John Cippola  
Maxine Cramer  
Dennis Glynn  
Harold Hudson  
Thomas Koetting  
Candy Maloney (Ward)  
Rick Sander  
Cathy Waechter 
William Weiss  


Class of 1968

Stan Chrzanowski
Sister Kathleen Condry
Mike Dyche  
John Feeley  
Christopher Green  
Steve Hill  
Kathy Knopp (Carter)  
Timothy Landes  
John Langan  
Robert Love  
Ken Matthews  
Lois Miller (Ruhl)  
Mike Phillips  
Patricia Roy (Batenic)  
Maureen Skarie (McGill)   
Robert Stine  
Robert Weingart

Jim Zipf  

Class of 1969

Ron Adams
Mark Berry  
Rick Carter  
John Danaher  
Michael Doherty  
Thomas Fisher  
Laura Hoskins (Hendricks)  
Scott Kadle  
Mark Kasper  
Robert Kennedy  
Barbara Ketter (Ketter)
Robert Marriott   
Joseph Martin  
Betsy Ritter (Ritter)  
M Ryan (Ryan)  
Jim Stanton  
Jerome Sutera
John Tremonti


Class of 1970

Gregory Beggs
Gerald Carter  
Eleanora Epperson (Clark)  
Bob Gutierrez  
Joe Kain  
Nick Karson  
Mark Matheny  
Catherine McCormack (Sullivan)
Carol North (North)  
Patricia Parker (Parker)  
Patricia Perkins (Pattison)  
Maureen Sebus (Dwyer)


Class of 1971

Doris Clarke (Johnston)
Sharon Clayton (Muehlbach)  
Mary Ann Cocayne (Cahill)  
Kathryn Eastburn (Furnish)  
Robert Hosty  
David Mirostaw  
Dennis Montgomery  
Kathy Reilly (Whitmore)  
Michael Shorten  
Paul Smith
Maureen Sutera (Manning)


Class of 1972

Richard Albers
Michael Arnold  
Joe Clune  
Tom DeCoursey  
Edward Disser  
Mike Geraghty  
Richard Gross  
Janet Hinz (McCarty)  
Henry Rohde   
Ken Schleicher  
Michael Schulz   

Class of 1973

James Donnici
Mary Kay English (English)  
Rebecca Klem (Esser)  
Kerry Normile  
Merrilyn Shortell (Shortell)  
Michael Sweeney  
Mark Watkins  
John Weitkamp  


Class of 1974

Kevin Boesche
Bradley Braun  
Joe Cameron  
Mark Hendricks  
Tom Lacy  
Mary Pippin (Lyons)  
Mark Schowengerdt  
Robert Sokol  
Michael Stallbaumer  
Maureen Trausch (Trausch)  


Class of 1975

Toni Arvold (McKenna)
Michael Cahill  
Mark Coleman  
Jan Dwight (Schweers)  
Bill Leittem  
Susi Masterson (Pavicic)  
Marty O'Connor  
Jeffrey Parsons  
Tim Reilly  
Stephanie Robinson (Dolman)  
Dale Schmidtberger  
Michelle Smith (Stueve)  
Joe Todd  

C
lass of 1976

Jerry Clifford
Steve Finley  
Mike Hosty  
Chris Redlingshafer  
Gloria Rodriquez  
Laura Schmidt (Schmidt)  
Theresa Schmiedeler
Larry Smith  
Sylvia Stone
Gene Thorne  
Mike Timmons  
Chris Whalen 

Class of 1977

Rickey Howell
Jim O'Shea  
Chuck Perrin  
Neil Roth  
Karen Schmidt (O'Connell)
Randy Tierney
Paul Gregory Weir  

Class of 1978

Linda Batliner (Tabor)
Theresa Eibes (Todd)  
Shawna Froeschl (Guilfoil)  
Anne Hull (McGinley)  
Bob Martin (Quinn)  
Steve Seigfreid  
Greg Super  
Joe Walterman  
Mark White  


Class of 1979

Russell Braun
James Carr  
Stephen Gladbach  
Michael Isbell  
Louise Johnson (Schmiedeler)  
Robert Mayer  
Jonathan Ring  
Bill Sanders  
Mike Sheridan
Pat J. "Stally" Stallbaumer      


Class of 1980

Paul Amrein
Bill Gleason
Christy Fisher
Mark Heintzelman  
Theresa Hoedl -Hite (Hoedl)  
Kevin Moroney  
Mike Quinlan  
Mary Anne Ritter

Class of 1981

Anna Marie Bernal
Denise Ditzler (Ditzler)  
Christy Fischer  
Carol Galey (Gleissner)  
Dennis Gramlich  
Daniel LaGue  
Jim McDaniel  
Christine Pullo

Class of 1982

Michael Champion
Nancy Cheray  
Jerry Grasser  
Anthony Lacy  
Allen Marvin  
Mark McDonald  
Chris Watson  
Christopher Zimmerman   

Class of 1983

Christopher Fuchs
Linda Hoskins
Jeanne Jaspers
Timothy Lafferty  
Kevin Murphy  
Robert Murphy  
Christopher Sands  
Megan Walsh

Class of 1984

Kimberly Brophy
Henry Meyer  
James Pate  
Jonathan Weis  
Sally Young (Young)


Class of 1985

Mark Lopez
Timothy North
Annette Rittmaster (Walahoski)
Ann Marie Shondell (Pikus)


Class of 1986

Paul Apprill
Brian Christian  
Mike Pedrotti  
Lynn Rangitsch
Thomas Storm  
Charles Walleck  
Jeff Wicina  


Class of 1987

Christopher J Maher
William Mann  
David Poterbin  
Christine Ryley (Rios)  
Alan Tromans  


Class of 1988

Jeremy Estes
Michael Hickey  


Class of 1989

Teresa Blake (Blake)

Class of 1990

Daniel Czarnecki

Class of 1990

Eric Druten
Christine Mayne (Mayne)


Class of 1991

Terrence Hawks
Joseph Dale (JD) Jacobs
Keith Kwapiszeski
Randy Zellmer


Class of 1992

John Czarnota
Dan Morris
Ashlei Wheeler (Kimsey)


Class of 1994

Aaron Dougherty
Michael Shannon
Chris Walsh


Class of 1995

Charles Grilliot

Class of 1996

David Kendall
Eric Meneses
Matthew Molnar
Matthew Swagerty


Class of 1997

Bryan Aziere
Richard Rhoades


Class of 1998

Michael Brothers

Class of 1999

Ben Rockwell

Class of 2000

Erin Schowengerdt
Amy Stephens


Class of 2001

James Erny

Class of 2002

Daniel McGuire

Class of 2004

John Kleine

Class of 2004

Benjamin Sullivan

Class of 2006

Jonathan Unseld

Class of 2007

Ryan Beavers

Class of 2010

Connor Schaible

If you know of changes or corrections that need to be made to this list please contact the Development Office at 913-262-2700 or
pmorgan@bishopmiege.com
*List updated as of 8.20.14